Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BURTON ACRES MEWS, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,995
Last Sold Price
1 August 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.6%
Price Change
-£10,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£169,995
-5.6%
Sold on 1 August 2008
Semi-Detached
-£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+26.8%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+91.9%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 4 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0RE
← Back to All Properties