Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HEARTSEASE ROAD, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2YH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£207,000
+38.0%
Sold on 3 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+11.1%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+21.1%
Sold on 7 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,500
+132.3%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£63,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,995
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2YH
← Back to All Properties