Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
238, COURTHOUSE ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 6HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+19.7%
Sold on 16 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£585,000
+64.8%
Sold on 19 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£355,000
+24.6%
Sold on 27 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 4 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 6HE
← Back to All Properties