Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SAFFRON ROAD, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.8%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+17.6%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+10.5%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+2.6%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 26 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8DJ
← Back to All Properties