Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, VALERIAN ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 0EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+19.4%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+11.7%
Sold on 19 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+242.9%
Sold on 27 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 0EJ
← Back to All Properties