Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 1, 251, WIGAN ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 2RF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,500
+2.2%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
-28.1%
Sold on 12 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 16 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN1 2RF
← Back to All Properties