Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHURCH LANE AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 18 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+59.8%
Sold on 28 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,950
Sold on 19 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2JU
← Back to All Properties