Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, ADELAIDE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,500
+34.4%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,000
+14.4%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+12.3%
Sold on 6 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+198.1%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 2HU
← Back to All Properties