Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PEPLOW ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950
+8.7%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+77.2%
Sold on 20 February 2006
Terraced
+£50,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,900
+62.3%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
+£24,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 7 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2HR
← Back to All Properties