Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CLARENDON COURT, ARGYLE ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9LG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£54,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
+56.0%
Sold on 28 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,450
+96.9%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 1 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9LG
← Back to All Properties