Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, QUEENSWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 24 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+22.5%
Sold on 29 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+7.4%
Sold on 31 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
-22.1%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,995
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1RU
← Back to All Properties