Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
153, CHERITON HIGH STREET, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 4HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,500
Last Sold Price
29 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.7%
Price Change
-£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£163,500
-25.7%
Sold on 29 June 2022
Terraced
-£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+25.7%
Sold on 27 August 2019
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+28.7%
Sold on 15 May 2017
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+180.4%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 26 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 4HQ
← Back to All Properties