Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, LANGNEY GREEN, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 6HY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£80,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 3 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+362.9%
Sold on 22 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£195,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 12 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 6HY
← Back to All Properties