Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 48, EASTERN AVENUE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+9.5%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+27.3%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+13.8%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+176.2%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 19 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5RY
← Back to All Properties