Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 23, RAPHAEL ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
7 June 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,500
+6.0%
Sold on 7 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+24.4%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+62.8%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+95.0%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5QP
← Back to All Properties