Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GOOCH CLOSE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG10 0XS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+36.8%
Sold on 16 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+52.4%
Sold on 28 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 23 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG10 0XS
← Back to All Properties