Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, AVONDALE ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 1NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.6%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+75.6%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+40.4%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
-4.6%
Sold on 9 December 2013
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+78.9%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+62.9%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 30 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 1NB
← Back to All Properties