Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BLACKBURN AVENUE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 9JN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.6%
Price Change
+£119,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+67.6%
Sold on 27 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£176,000
+12.8%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+11.4%
Sold on 24 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-8.5%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+43.0%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 9JN
← Back to All Properties