Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, MAIN STREET, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 2LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+1.6%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+20.8%
Sold on 18 April 2005
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+47.2%
Sold on 27 May 2003
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+29.5%
Sold on 8 August 2001
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE14 2LP
← Back to All Properties