2, THE COTTAGES, THE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP30 9SA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.2%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£315,000+103.2%
Sold on 8 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+160.5%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500+24.0%
Sold on 17 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,995
Sold on 9 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1