2, LOWREY CLOSE, BECKERMET, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA21 2YX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£93,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£255,000+57.9%
Sold on 11 March 2026
Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,500+156.3%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+8.6%
Sold on 10 July 2001
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 3 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1