Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
259, HANGLETON ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 7LR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£336,500
Last Sold Price
15 March 2013
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+152.1%
Price Change
+£203,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£336,500
+152.1%
Sold on 15 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£203,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,500
Sold on 16 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7LR
← Back to All Properties