Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, NELSON ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 3HX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£620,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.2%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£620,000
+63.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000
+81.0%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+13.5%
Sold on 3 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+164.3%
Sold on 25 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 20 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3HX
← Back to All Properties