Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THORNTHWAITE ROAD, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 2DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.7%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+96.7%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+74.4%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 20 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 2DN
← Back to All Properties