Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3B, KITSBURY ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£775,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£775,000
+14.3%
Sold on 13 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£678,000
+80.8%
Sold on 30 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£303,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
-2.6%
Sold on 2 May 2006
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£385,000
+157.5%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£235,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,500
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3EG
← Back to All Properties