Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FREER CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 4FX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+28.2%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
-14.3%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Detached
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+85.0%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 19 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 4FX
← Back to All Properties