Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WELLINGTON STREET, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA15 8AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£128,000
+31.3%
Sold on 3 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
-7.1%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+6.1%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+25.4%
Sold on 24 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,950
Sold on 22 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8AN
← Back to All Properties