164, DONCASTER ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S73 9JF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£167,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£167,500+45.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+121.2%
Sold on 6 August 2007
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+26.8%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 21 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1