Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BARTLEY MILL CLOSE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£439,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.6%
Price Change
+£189,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£439,000
+75.6%
Sold on 16 May 2022
Detached
+£189,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,995
+21.9%
Sold on 13 November 2009
Detached
+£44,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+15.9%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Detached
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,950
+77.0%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Detached
+£76,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 4 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5PE
← Back to All Properties