81A, DORSET ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN40 1SQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£262,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.7%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£262,000+74.7%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000-2.6%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000+156.7%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+42.9%
Sold on 21 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 14 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1