Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
448A, ST ALBANS ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+13.6%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000
+88.6%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+68.0%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+115.5%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6PJ
← Back to All Properties