2, JUBILEE STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 4DA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

OtherFreehold
£240,000+54.8%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Other
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+115.3%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Other
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+92.0%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Other
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 4 December 1998
Other
Sale #1