Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WEST VIEW GARDENS, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£442,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£442,000
+39.4%
Sold on 23 January 2014
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£317,000
+27.3%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+86.5%
Sold on 11 June 2001
Terraced
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,500
Sold on 30 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 3DD
← Back to All Properties