Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, MORANT ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+50.0%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+80.7%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Terraced
+£67,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,995
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2JB
← Back to All Properties