8, GARDEN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT19 5RB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£118,500
Last Sold Price
8 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£118,500+3.0%
Sold on 8 July 2019
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000-3.4%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000+190.2%
Sold on 21 December 2007
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000+26.2%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1