Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, STRATFORD STREET, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 1SW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£785,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.0%
Price Change
+£297,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£785,000
+61.0%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Terraced
+£297,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£487,500
+283.9%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
+£360,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 1SW
← Back to All Properties