APARTMENT 10, WOODCOTE HOUSE, UPDOWN HILL, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH16 4GQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£245,000+11.4%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000+0.0%
Sold on 31 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000-4.3%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+32.9%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000-3.9%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1