Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HAWTHORN ROAD, CLITHEROE, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB7 9ER
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,950
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£34,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£279,950
+14.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+2.1%
Sold on 7 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 19 March 2021
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB7 9ER
← Back to All Properties