Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, POTTERS FIELD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 6LJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+25.2%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£327,500
+94.9%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Detached
+£159,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 13 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 6LJ
← Back to All Properties