Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CATKIN COTTAGE, WIGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA7 5ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£68,000
+13.3%
Sold on 14 August 2014
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
-47.8%
Sold on 17 March 2014
Detached
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+37.7%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+198.2%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA7 5ET
← Back to All Properties