Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8A, THE CRESCENT, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 1SA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+21.1%
Sold on 8 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£475,000
+90.0%
Sold on 17 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+122.2%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 10 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 1SA
← Back to All Properties