25, SHIRLEY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU1 1NZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.0%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+92.0%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000+1.6%
Sold on 19 September 2011
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000+105.0%
Sold on 14 May 2007
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000-46.2%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Terraced
-£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,500+265.6%
Sold on 21 September 2004
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 17 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1