8, ALPINE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 5HG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£550,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+210.7%
Price Change
+£373,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£550,000+210.7%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£373,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000+129.9%
Sold on 5 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1