16, GROSVENOR COURT, VARNDEAN ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6RR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£280,000+5.7%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000+90.0%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,500
Sold on 8 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1