11, WARD WAY, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN39 4HL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£450,000+11.1%
Sold on 22 October 2025
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£405,000+193.5%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Detached
+£267,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000+38.0%
Sold on 5 September 2001
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 10 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1