Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LORDSWOOD CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6BP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.7%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+65.7%
Sold on 28 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+32.1%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,950
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6BP
← Back to All Properties