Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ELPHINSTONE ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN34 2EQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.4%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+94.4%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+33.3%
Sold on 30 January 2006
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+64.6%
Sold on 9 December 2002
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+110.3%
Sold on 15 November 2001
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 7 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN34 2EQ
← Back to All Properties