Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 2, MANILLA ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 4ED
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£148,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£390,000
+61.5%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£148,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£241,500
+11.3%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£217,000
+8.5%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,950
+17.7%
Sold on 13 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,950
+18.0%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+53.2%
Sold on 14 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+29.7%
Sold on 14 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,450
Sold on 27 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4ED
← Back to All Properties