Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, STEEPLE CHASE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6YR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£246,000
+33.0%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+150.8%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Terraced
+£111,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,750
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6YR
← Back to All Properties