Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CHERRY ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£30,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,950
+18.3%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Terraced
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000
+15.0%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+43.4%
Sold on 1 October 2007
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+46.5%
Sold on 3 November 2003
Terraced
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5DX
← Back to All Properties